What Download 210-250 vce Is?

Your success in Cisco 210-250 is our sole target and we develop all our 210-250 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 210-250 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 210-250 Practice Exams for Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-250 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Q1. Which type of exploit normally requires the culprit to have prior access to the target system?

A. local exploit

B. denial of service

C. system vulnerability

D. remote exploit

Answer: A


Q2. For which reason can HTTPS traffic make security monitoring difficult?

A. encryption

B. large packet headers

C. Signature detection takes longer.

D. SSL interception

Answer: D


Q3. Which tool is commonly used by threat actors on a webpage to take advantage of  the software vulner abilities of a system to spread malware?

A. exploit kit

B. root kit

C. vulnerability kit

D. script kiddie kit

Answer: A


Q4. A user reports difficulties accessing certain external web pages, When examining traffic to and from the external domain in full packet captures, you notice many SYNs that have the same sequence number, source, and destination IP address, but have different payloads. Which problem is a possible explanation of this situation?

A. insufficient network resources

B. failure of full packet capture solution

C. misconfiguration of web filter

D. TCP injection

Answer: A


Q5. In NetFlow records, which flags indicate that an HTTP connection was stopped by a security appliance, like a firewall, before it could be built fully?

A. ACK

B. SYN ACK

C. RST

D. PSH, ACK

Answer: B


Q6. Which two actions are valid uses of public key infrastructure? (Choose two )

A. ensuring the privacy of a certificate

B. revoking the validation of a certificate

C. validating the authenticity of a certificate

D. creating duplicate copies of a certificate

E. changing ownership of a certificate

Answer: A,C


Q7. A firewall requires deep packet inspection to evaluate which layer?

A. application

B. Internet

C. link

D. transport

Answer: A


Q8. Which hash algorithm is the weakest?

A. SHA-512

B. RSA 4096

C. SHA-1

D. SHA-256

Answer: D


Q9. Refer to the exhibit. 

During an analysis this list of email attachments is found. Which files contain the same content?

A. 1 and 4

B. 3 and 4

C. 1 and 3

D. 1 and 2

Answer: B


Q10. Based on which statement does the discretionary access control security model grant or restrict access ?

A. discretion of the system administrator

B. security policy defined by the owner of an object

C. security policy defined by the system administrator

D. role of a user within an organization

Answer: A


210-250 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Free 210-250 Download