The Abreast of the times Guide To 2V0-751 exam

We provide real 2V0-751 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass VMware 2V0-751 Exam quickly & easily. The 2V0-751 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our VMware 2V0-751 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 2V0-751 exam.

Q21. How can an administrator access the User Environment Manager console?

A. Deploy the User Environment Manager appliance, select the Flex management console option, then connect to the appliance athttps://UEM-Console.vmware.com:9443/ui.

B. Deploy the User Environment Manager appliance, select the Flex management console option, then launch the management console application.

C. Launch the User Environment Manager installer, perform a Custom install, select the Flex management console option, then launch the management console application.

D. Launch the User Environment Manager installer, perform a Custom install, select the Flex management console option, then connect to the computer athttps://UEM- Console.vmware.com:9443/ui.

Answer: B


Q22. Which three tools are recommended to analyze End User Requirements for performance before implementing View? (Choose three.)

A. Wireshark PCoIP protocol assessment

B. Lakeside SysTrack Desktop Assessment for VMware

C. Nmap display protocol port analysis

D. Liquid Labs Stratusphere FIT assessment

E. VMware’s free SysTrack Desktop Assessment

Answer: C,D,E


Q23. Which three desktop pool attributes can be set only at the time of pool creation? (Choose three.)

A. Max number of machines

B. Type of virtual machine

C. Pool ID

D. Storage location

E. Pool type

Answer: A,B,C


Q24. Before configuring SAML authentication to work with True Single Sign-On, which two prerequisites must be met? (Choose two.)

A. Configure SAML authenticator to use self-signed certificates.

B. The root certificate for the SAML server is installed.

C. Install and configure VMware Identity Manager.

D. Single sign-on is disabled as a global setting.

Answer: B,C


Q25. An Access Policy is configured to do what activity in VMware Identity Manager?

A. Determine access to the Identity Manager Administration interface.

B. Provide secure access to the users’ apps portal and to launch the Web application.

C. Provide secure access for the VMware Identity Manager Connector service.

D. Determine which Active Directory groups are to be synchronized with the VMware Identity Manager Connector service.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Referencehttp://pubs.vmware.com/vidm-24/index.jsp#com.vmware.wsp-administrator_24/GUID-04224060-D467-4DE0-BB08-B21E0AA9817D.html


Q26. A second Identity Manager 2.x server must be added to distribute traffic and eliminate downtime. All of the prerequisites have been met.

What is the most effective method to accomplish this?

A. Log into the Identity Manager console using an admin account, navigate to theAppliance Settingstab, select VA Configuration, manage configuration, and select Clone Identity Manager appliance and assign a new IP address to it.

B. Log into the Identity Manager console using an admin account, navigate to theAppliance Settingtab, select VA Configuration, manage configuration, and deploy a new Identity Manager appliance and assign a new IP address to it.

C. Deploy a new identity manager appliance and link it to the first one during the initial configuration.

D. Log into the vCenter Web Client using an Inventory Administrator level account or higher. Clone the existing Identity Manager appliance and assign a new IP address to it.

Answer: D


Q27. When installing and configuring User Environment Manager, which features are the components of the installer?

A. VMware user Environment Manager, FlexEngine, Application Migration, Self-Support, VMware User Environment Manager management console

B. VMware user Environment Manager FlexEngine, Application Migration, Silo-Support, VMware User Environment Manager management console

C. VMware user Environment Manager FlexEngine, Application Profiler, Silo-Support, VMware User Environment Manager management console

D. VMware user Environment Manager DirectFlex, Application Profiler, Self-Support, VMware User Environment Manager management consolePCMC

Answer: A

Explanation:

Referencehttp://pubs.vmware.com/uem-92/index.jsp#com.vmware.user.environment.manager-install-config/GUID-4C5B25B9- 5228-4739-8702-C599A4DA2557.html


Q28. What task is a prerequisite before installing View Composer?

A. Configure an SSL Certificate for View Composer that is signed by a Certificate Authority (CA).

B. Enable TLSv1.0 security protocol.

C. Create a database and data source name (DSN).

D. Pair the connection server with the security server.

Answer: C


Q29. During a new pool creation, an administrator notices that the virtual machines are stuck in the Provisioning state during cloning.

What is the most effective way to correct this issue?

A. Delete the virtual machines and clone them again.

B. Change the snapshot on the pool to a newly-created one.

C. Disable the pool, save the changes, then enable the pool again.

D. Usevdmadmin –vto delete the stuck virtual machines.

Answer: A


Q30. A VMware Mirage administrator is trying to avoid a nagging popup that disrupts deployment automation scripts for every desktop that they deploy into the environment.

Which task would most effectively assist the administrator?

A. Turn on Branch Reflectors by clickingAlways Use Branch Reflector, underSystem Configuration > Settings > Branch Reflectormenu.

B. Turn on CVD Auto Creation by clickingEnable automatic CVD creation, underSystem Configuration > Settings > CVD Auto Creationmenu.

C. Show the Mirage status by right-clicking the Mirage icon and selectingShow Status.

D. Add the VMware Mirage server address and port to the Mirage Client.

Answer: A


2V0-751 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Free 2V0-751 Download