how many questions of C9510-401 exam dumps?

C9510-401 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Free C9510-401 Download

It is impossible to pass IBM C9510-401 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Pass4sure soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed IBM C9510-401 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Latest IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V8.5.5 and Liberty Profile, System Administration practice guides.

Q1. A system administrator wants to learn some of the Python scripting commands for the administration of the environment.

Which product feature should the administrator use?

A. The wsadmin.properties file to load a profile.

B. The AdminTask object to generate wsadmin scripts.

C. The guided activities panel from the Integrated Solutions Console (ISC).

D. The "Log command assistance commands" option in the Integrated Solutions Console (ISC).

Answer: D


Q2. A WebSphere Application Server cell was configured with a deployment manager node and a custom node. An operator manually changed some configuration files in the custom node, and the node became out of synch with the master repository.

The system administrator used the Synchronize button in the system administration session of the Integrated Solutions Console (ISC) to try to resynchronize the node, but the node remained out of sync.

What should the administrator do to fix it?

A. Use the Full Resynchronize button.

B. Invoke "sync" operation on NodeSync MBean.

C. Recreate the custom profile with the same name without deleting the node.

D. Manually copy all the deployment manager configuration files to the custom node.

Answer: A

Explanation: Reference: https://books.google.com.pk/books?id=oLq6AgAAQBAJ&pg=PA30&lpg=PA30&dq=Use+the+Full+Resynchronize+button&source=bl&ots=rdUMDel7n0&sig=YeWe8vnPOUZtxtD7DZP8IZdMF1Y&hl=en&sa=X&ei=manTVK-2KIXVau6lgrgG&ved=0CCEQ6AEwAQ#v=onepage&q=Use%20the%20Full%20Resynchronize%20button&f=false


Q3. An EJB application posts a request message into a JMS destination and waits for a response message on a different JMS destination. To correlate the response message to the request message, the application uses the JMS correlation ld of the message. The application waits up to five seconds for a response before timing out the request.

A Message Driven Bean (MDB) running on a different cluster is responsible for consuming the request message, process it and post a response message.

The destinations are defined in a Service Integration Bus (SIB) within the cell.

Intermittent timeout exceptions have occurred for the requester application. How can a system administrator correlate and analyze the debug information from both requester and consumer applications?

A. Enable High Performance Extensible Logging (HPEL). Use HPEL logViewer command to see debug information.

B. Enable a diagnostic trace in both requester and consumer servers.

Use the Integrated Solutions Console (ISC) to set the admin=all trace. Analyze the trace.

C. Enable High Performance Extensible Logging (HPEL).

Enable Cross Component Trace (XCT) to include request IDs in log and trace records. Use HPEL logViewer command with appropriate filters to see debug information.

D. Using the Integrated Solutions Console (ISC), browse the request message that has timed out and look for any key application data.

Search for exceptions using the key application data in both requester and consumer in native_stderr.log and native_stdout.log.

Answer: C


Q4. In a test environment, a system administrator has configured an external HTTP server in the DMZ that is routing to a cluster of application servers. The administrator wants to achieve higher performance when routing and prioritizing incoming requests to the back- end cluster.

How can the system administrator achieve this task?

A. Configure a cluster of external HTTP servers.

B. Enable the prefer local option on the cluster members.

C. Set up a Caching Proxy server between the external web server and the application server.

D. Place an On Demand Router (ODR) between the external web server and the application servers.

Answer: D


Q5. Within a WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment cell, a system administrator needs to write a script to determine if a particular server is stopped. It is important that the wsadmin script explicitly return a status of stopped as opposed to just failing.

What wsadmin object should the administrator use to write this script?

A. AdminApp

B. AdminTask

C. AdminConfig

D. AdminControl

Answer: D

Explanation: Reference: http://www-01.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SSAW57_8.0.0/com.ibm.websphere.nd.doc/info/ae/ae/welc6topscripting.html


Q6. A system administrator has added a server cluster as a member of a service integration bus (SIB). The administrator needs to configure one messaging engine for each server in this cluster and to have a failover location for each messaging engine.

What should the administrator do to achieve the required design?

A. Configure a new messaging engine in each server to support failover.

B. Configure the data store for each messaging engine for each server in the cluster.

C. Select scalability with high availability as the messaging engine policy.

D. Create a core group policy to restrict each messaging engine to a particular server.

Answer: C

Explanation: The scalability with high availability configuration ensures that there is a messaging engine for each server in a cluster, and that each messaging engine has a failover location.

Reference: http://www-

01.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SSCKBL_8.5.5/com.ibm.websphere.nd.doc/ae/cjt1004_.html (second paragraph)


Q7. A new cell contains a cluster with members defined in two managed nodes running on two different machines. The cell also contains two unmanaged nodes running on HTTP servers with HTTP plug-in. Session persistence has been enabled.

Which additional component(s) can the system administrator configure to make this environment highly available?

A. Enable administrative security.

B. Configure a DMZ secure proxy.

C. Configure High Performance Extensible Logging.

D. Configure primary and backup load balancers for the HTTP servers.

Answer: C


Q8. An application contains a web services client and the application is deployed and running. A system administrator has to add a response timeout to the deployed web services client, so the call fails in a timely fashion.

Which artifact should the administrator use?

A. web.xml

B. was-webservices-sca.xml

C. ibm-webservices-bnd.xmi

D. ibm-webservicesclient-bnd.xmi

Answer: C

Explanation: Reference: http://www-01.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SSEQTP_7.0.0/com.ibm.websphere.nd.doc/info/ae/ae/twbs_atkdd2.html


Q9. The installation of WebSphere Application Server did not complete successfully, and a system administrator needs to troubleshoot the installation.

What can the administrator do to identify the cause of the installation failure?

A. Run the installer command with the appropriate command line options.

B. Check the files under the Agent data location of IBM Installation Manager.

C. Check the files under the logs directory of IBM Installation Manager installation directory.

D. Check the log.txt under <WebSphere Application Server install directory><log directory>.

Answer: D


Q10. A system administrator is required to create a star topology for multi-cell performance management for three WebSphere Application Server cells.

How should the administrator configure the Application Placement Controller (APC) in a star topology?

Configure the cell custom property Center Cell to:

A. False in all three WebSphere Application Server cells.

B. False in one WebSphere Application Server cell

True in the other two WebSphere Application Server cells.

C. True in all three WebSphere Application Server cells.

D. True in one WebSphere Application Server cell

False in the other two WebSphere Application Server cells.

Answer: D

Explanation: Reference: http://www-01.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SSEQTP_8.5.5/com.ibm.websphere.nd.multiplatform.doc/ae/twve_mcpconfig.html


More C9510-401 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.dumpsfinder.com/dumps/C9510-401