Most recent 300-360 Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

300-360 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library!

Free 300-360 Download

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 300-360 exam by using Refined Cisco Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Improved 300-360 Exam and find the same core area 300-360 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Q1. An engineer is installing a wireless network in an industrial area with extreme temperatures and a significant amount of dust. Which enclosure should be used to protect the APs?

A. ACU

B. ADU

C. NEMA

D. WLSE

Answer: C

Explanation:

Sometimes access points (APs) are located in areas where they are subject to extreme moisture, temperatures, dust and particles. These APs might need to be mounted inside a sealed enclosure. The NEMA has a rating system for these enclosures, which are generally called NEMA enclosures.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless-mobility/wireless-lan-wlan/68666-wireless-sitesurvey-faq.html


Q2. When reviewing a design for a voice over wireless deployment, what per-call bandwidth cost should be factored in when determining maximum calls per cell using SIP and G.711u as the codec?

A. 64 bytes 

B. 8 bytes

C. 80 bytes

D. 10 bytes

Answer: C


Q3. An engineer is assigned to replace an older data-grade autonomous wireless network with a Cisco controllerbased wireless network to meet Voice over WLAN needs. The customer also wants all existing cable infrastructure to be reused and no new cable be specified. How should the engineer respond to the customer’s requirements?

A. Implement the wireless network with the restraints and decrease the TPC neighbor threshold to increase Txpower to provide overlapping cell coverage at sufficient SNR to provide for Voice over WLAN service.

B. Implement the wireless network with the restraints and utilize high-gain antenna to provide overlapping cellcoverage at sufficient SNR to provide for Voice over WLAN service.

C. Inform the customer that the network will not likely function as desired and a post install survey with thepossibility of some new cable would be recommended.

D. Inform the customer that it is not possible to provide coverage and quality for Voice over WLAN usingexisting AP locations and an entire overbuild will be necessary.

Answer: C


Q4. Which two factors influence the density of APs in a data-only WLAN environment? (Choose two.)

A. the number of clients that will roam through the facility

B. the type of controller chosen

C. the defined coverage area and customer needs

D. the number of APs dedicated to voice services

E. channel reuse and WLAN bandwidth

Answer: A,E


Q5. A customer has deployed an N+N redundant wireless infrastructure. In this deployment, the access points have been salt and peppered between controllers. What configuration would be necessary to cut down on the use of mobility tunnels for voice clients?

A. mobility anchor

B. KIS based CAC

C. media session snooping

D. re-anchor roamed voice clients

Answer: D


Q6. An engineer is preparing for an outdoor wireless survey to mesh connect a distant remote building to a connected building. Which two types of antennas are appropriate for this application? (Choose two.)

A. circular polarized

B. patch

C. dish

D. Yagi

E. omni

Answer: C,D


Q7. An engineer is deploying an outdoor Mesh network. Which four major factors should be considered? (Choose four.)

A. power

B. buildings

C. traffic lights

D. satellite dishes

E. line of sight

F. network connectivity

G. power lines

H. mounting

Answer: A,E,F,H


Q8. An engineer is preparing for an indoor wireless LAN survey and is provisioning a survey kit. Which three pieces of equipment should be included? (Choose three.)

A. external connector access point

B. integrated antenna access point

C. coax low-loss cable

D. battery operated power supply

E. range finder

F. Yagi antennas

Answer: B,D,E


Q9. A customer is deploying a Greenfield 802.11ac network on a floor that will support approximately 300 wireless devices. Which setting needs to be changed on Prime Infrastructure Planning Tool in order to predict the amount of access points the customer needs to service the new floor?

A. Data Coverage Support Margin

B. Demand Settings

C. Add AP Field

D. 802.11n Protocol Support

Answer: B

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/prime_infrastructure/1-2/configuration/guide/pi_12_cg/maps.html#pgfId-1671104


Q10. An engineer installed a 3702 AP and is getting power from the switch. What is the reason for getting 3x3 MIMO instead of 4x4?

A. 802.1p 

B. 802.3af 

C. 802.11e 

D. 802.3at

Answer: B


More 300-360 Certification Sample Questions and Answers: http://www.dumpsfinder.com/dumps/300-360